Vancouver Walk in 360° – A Shopping Mall Walk of Metropolis at Metrotown in Burnaby (2019)

Vancouver Walk in 360° – A Shopping Mall Walk of Metropolis at Metrotown in Burnaby (2019)


Shopping Mall Walk in Metropolis at Metrotown in Burnaby BC (2019)
Leaving the Skytrain platform at Metrotown Station
Exiting Metrotown Skytrain station
TransLink Compass Cards and Tickets can be purchased here
TransLink Compass Cards, Compass Tickets and Compass Wristbands are valid not only for the SkyTrain, but also for bus, SeaBus, and West Coast Express
Metropolis at Metrotown is the largest mall in British Columbia
This three-storey shopping mall complex in Burnaby is the third largest in the country, after Alberta’s West Edmonton Mall and Ontario’s Square One Shopping Centre
Crossing Central Blvd
Metrotown’s over 450 shops and services are visited by 27 million customer annually
On my right is one of the many parkade entrances
Passing by the Metrotown bus station
Arriving to the dolphin-themed water fountain
Entering at the Central Boulevard entrance
Starbucks Coffee and Chatime
Nutrition House and Jugo Juice
Brava and Bell
Suzy and Rogers
Bluenotes and TravelSmarts Luggage & Accessories
Tommy Hilfiger and Grace Eyewear
Zara
La Senza and Ollie Quinn
Baby Enroute
Zumiez and American Eagle Outfitters / Aerie
Godiva Chocolatier
J2 Sneakerbox
Hot Topic
Laura and Ever New
Jack & Jones and Bath & Body Works
Skechers and La Vie En Rose
Champs Sports and RW & Co
Indochino and Ecco
Tna and Colton’s Couture
MAC and Urban Decay
Below The Belt and Montecristo Jewellers
Plenty
Winners HomeSense and Body Jewlz
Blenz Coffee
Piggy Bank place – Atrium Court and Four Eyes Optical
Maxzone
Air Plus Hair Salon
Menchie’s Frozen Yogurt
Fresh Slice Pizza and Sunny Bonsai
The American Cheesesteak Co and Kawawa Japanese Restaurant
Sakura Media
CHQ Entertainment
Old Navy and Gap
Stitch World Alteration & Dry Cleaning
Eccotique
Sunrise Records
Carter’s / OshKosh
Rocky Mountain Soap Company and Boathouse
LOFT and Pandora
Weekend By Max Mara
The Body Shop
Geox and Blue Ruby
Call it Spring
Justice
Aveda
Claire’s
Aldo and True Religion Brand Jeans
L’Occitane En Provence
Garage
Dynamite
Boys’ Co
Armani Exchange
Aritzia
Apple
Lululemon Athletica and Kate Spade
Nespresso
Michael Hill
Saje Natural Wellness
Swarovski
Peoples Jewellers
RYU
Little Burgundy and Lids
Tbooth Wireless and Kernels
Herschel Supply Co and Luxury Eyewear
QE Home | Quilts Etc and Sweet Factory
Mountain Warehouse and Shefield Express
Mrs Fields/Pretzelmaker
Icing and Telus
Food Court Entrance
U-Grill
Chachi’s
Vina Vietnamese
Thai Express
Tim Hortons
A & W
Chronic Tacos
Opa! Of Greece
Koya Japan
KFC
Subway
New York Fries
Chop N Toss
Mobile Q
Showcase
Grace Eyewear
Togo Sushi
Nando’s Flame Grilled
Bubble Waffle Cafe
Manchu Wok
Burger King
Crepe Delicious
Chef Tony Dim Sum
Bourbon St. Grill
Curry Express
Orange Julius / Dairy Queen
Please subscribe for more videos about walking in Vancouver

12 thoughts on “Vancouver Walk in 360° – A Shopping Mall Walk of Metropolis at Metrotown in Burnaby (2019)”

  1. Timestamps for mobile users:

    0:00 Leaving the Skytrain platform
    1:00 Exiting Metrotown Skytrain station
    1:35 Crossing Central Blvd
    2:30 Passing by the Metrotown bus station
    3:00 Arriving to the dolphin-themed water fountain
    3:40 Entering at the Central Boulevard entrance
    4:00 Starbucks Coffee and Chatime
    4:03 Nutrition House and Jugo Juice
    4:12 Brava and Bell
    4:20 Suzy and Rogers
    4:27 Bluenotes and TravelSmarts Luggage & Accessories
    4:35 Tommy Hilfiger and Grace Eyewear
    4:45 Zara
    4:55 La Senza and Ollie Quinn
    5:05 Baby Enroute
    5:10 Zumiez and American Eagle Outfitters / Aerie
    5:20 Godiva Chocolatier
    5:23 J2 Sneakerbox
    5:30 Hot Topic
    5:45 Laura and Ever New
    5:55 Jack & Jones and Bath & Body Works
    6:00 Skechers and La Vie En Rose
    6:10 Champs Sports and RW & Co
    6:18 Indochino and Ecco
    6:25 Tna and Colton's Couture
    6:40 MAC and Urban Decay
    7:00 Below The Belt and Montecristo Jewellers
    7:13 Plenty
    7:25 Winners HomeSense and Body Jewlz
    7:33 Blenz Coffee
    7:48 Piggy Bank place – Atrium Court and Four Eyes Optical
    7:53 Maxzone
    8:00 Air Plus Hair Salon
    8:10 Menchie's Frozen Yogurt
    8:16 Fresh Slice Pizza and Sunny Bonsai
    8:28 The American Cheesesteak Co and Kawawa Japanese Restaurant
    8:40 Sakura Media
    8:50 CHQ Entertainment
    9:05 Old Navy and Gap
    9:18 Stitch World Alteration & Dry Cleaning
    9:20 Eccotique
    9:25 Sunrise Records
    9:39 Carter's / OshKosh
    9:50 Rocky Mountain Soap Company and Boathouse
    10:00 LOFT and Pandora
    10:08 Weekend By Max Mara
    10:11 The Body Shop
    10:22 Geox and Blue Ruby
    10:30 Call it Spring
    10:38 Justice
    10:40 Aveda
    10:42 Claire's
    10:50 Aldo and True Religion Brand Jeans
    10:55 L'Occitane En Provence
    11:00 Garage
    11:10 Dynamite
    11:20 Boys' Co
    11:28 Armani Exchange
    11:33 Aritzia
    11:37 Apple
    11:55 Lululemon Athletica and Kate Spade
    12:03 Nespresso
    12:20 Michael Hill
    12:40 Saje Natural Wellness
    12:44 Swarovski
    12:55 Peoples Jewellers
    12:58 RYU
    13:06 Little Burgundy and Lids
    13:10 Tbooth Wireless and Kernels
    13:20 Herschel Supply Co and Luxury Eyewear
    13:28 QE Home | Quilts Etc and Sweet Factory
    13:33 Mountain Warehouse and Shefield Express
    13:38 Mrs Fields/Pretzelmaker
    13:42 Icing and Telus
    13:45 Food Court Entrance
    13:50 U-Grill
    13:55 Chachi's
    14:00 Vina Vietnamese
    14:05 Thai Express
    14:10 Tim Hortons
    14:18 A & W
    14:22 Chronic Tacos
    14:28 Opa! Of Greece
    14:30 Koya Japan
    14:34 KFC
    14:40 Subway
    14:44 New York Fries
    14:48 Chop N Toss
    14:56 Mobile Q
    14:58 Showcase
    14:59 Grace Eyewear
    15:00 Togo Sushi
    15:03 Nando's Flame Grilled
    15:05 Bubble Waffle Cafe
    15:10 Manchu Wok
    15:15 Burger King
    15:40 Crepe Delicious
    15:45 Chef Tony Dim Sum
    15:50 Bourbon St. Grill
    15:55 Curry Express
    16:00 Orange Julius / Dairy Queen

    Thanks for watching!

  2. My son's favourite mall in town because they have lightning Mcqueen car ride-on and the train that goes around the mall is not only fun but kids 12 and under ride for free if accompanied by adult.

  3. What a cool mall! Really like the glass roofs over the middle! Wish we had some like that here in Tokyo!

  4. Nice video my dear friend,Like +9 I have subscribed your Channel,please subscribe and support my Channel also,Thanks!🌷🙏💖

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *